Faculty & Staff

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Listed in order from left to right:

David Smith, Chair

Erik Cooper, Secretary

Jeff Niemeyer

Todd Scoggins

Andrew Palmer

Kyle Krober, KCC Elder Representative

Michael Dart, Vice Chair

Annetta Gholdson

 

ADMINISTRATION

Dr. Julie Giardino, Head of School

Kc Myers, Elementary Principal

Shelley Notter, Preschool Director

Jason Van Curen, Dean of Students

Terry Siddall, Athletic Director

Kyle Wilcox, Technology Director

 

FACULTY

Preschool

Cheryl Prickett, Teacher

Heather West, Teacher

Kristina Goodwin, Teacher

Hannah Williams, Teacher

Brandi Johnson, Teacher

Vanessa St. John, Teacher

 

Elementary

Jill Blume, Teacher – Kindergarten

Stacey Whitesell, Teacher – Kindergarten

Becca Burdett, Teacher – Kindergarten

Lynn Heathco, Teacher - 1st Grade

Brandi Schafer, Teacher - 1st Grade

Lynne Brown, Teacher - 2nd Grade

Erin Miller, Teacher - 2nd Grade

Becky Bailey, Teacher - 3rd Grade

April Hess, Teacher - 3rd Grade

Julie Davis, Teacher - 4th Grade

Emily Englert, Teacher - 4th Grade

 

Middle School

Tiffany Lindsey, Teacher - 5/6 Language Arts & Reading

Amy McNeff, Teacher - 5/6 Math & Reading

Cindy Pelley, Teacher - 5/6 Science

Stacy Nolan, Teacher - MS History

Sherry Camp - Teacher - MS History

Colene Stauffer, Teacher - MS Science

Lisa Boston, Teacher - MS Bible

Ray Williams, Teacher - MS Bible

Noelle Dean, Teacher - MS Language Arts & Reading

 

Student Services

Sherry Camp, Teacher - Higher Ground, Student Services

Katherine Gerber, Teacher - Student Services

Lynn Steele, Assistant - Student Services

 

Special Classes

Ronda Able, Teacher - PE

Dan Gurley, Teacher - PE, Athletic Assistant, Technology

Kyle Wilcox, Teacher - Technology

Lynette Baldwin, Teacher - Spanish

Jenna Brock, Teacher - Art

Carolyn Holsapple, Teacher - Choir & Music

Stephanie Engel, Librarian

Heather Roth, Teacher - Band & Computer

Sherry Camp, Teacher - MS Latin

Doug Johnson, Athletic Assistant

 

STAFF

Administrative

Ericka Bethel, Communication Services

Maria Buescher, Lunch Coordinator

Linda Clark, Administrative Assistant

Ann Ellis, Employee Services

Renee Fishburn, Registrar

Bill Watson, Staff Accountant

Judy Heuss, Permanent Substitute

Amy Niemeyer, Student Billing Services

Stacy Reed, Permanent Substitute

Jennifer Roberts, Administrative Assistant

Beth Winely, Administrative Assistant

Shannon Yeater, Admissions Services

 

Maintenance

Eddie Bailey, Maintenance Services

Timothy Grant, Maintenance Services

 

Paraprofessionals

 

Carrie Velasquez, Paraprofessional

Maria Buescher, MS Paraprofessional

 

Nurse

Abby Raikes

 

Supervision Staff

Amy Hoffer, Supervisor

Krista Ruemmele

Carole Sullivan

Jennifer Weaver